2016 Competitions

2016 Competitions

Wisconsin Regional

Semifinalist with 2826 and 1306

Minnesota North Star Regional

Finalist with 2826 and 2574
Engineering Inspiration

Fondy Fire Robotics Advances to FIRST Championship

FIRST Championship

Semifinalist in the Tesla Division with 1306, 2451, and 1806

2015 Competitions

2015 Competitions

Wisconsin Regional

Ranked 37th out of 60 teams

Semi-finalist with teams 3277 and 3102

Dean’s list Finalist: Ethan Weber

Dean’s list Semi-Finalist: Nicholas Johnson

Midwest Regional

Ranked 4th out of 54 teams

Semi-finalist with teams 16 and 2358

2014 Competitions

2014 Competitions

Central Illinois Regional Pekin Illinois
Wisconsin Regional

Ranked 16th out of 60 teams but not picked to advance to eliminations

2013 Competitions

2013 Competitions

Wisconsin Regional
Midwest Regional

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Mark Holschuh

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

World Championships St Louis Mo

 

2012 Competitions

2012 Competitions

Wisconsin Regional
World Championships St Louis Mo

Newton Division Winners

Einstein Field 0-2 Record

Indiana Robotics Invitational

 

2011 Competitions

2011 Competitions

Midwest Regional (Chicago, IL):

Competition Quarter-finalist with teams 1091 and 2358
Gracious Professionalism Award

Wisconsin Regional

 

2010 Competitions

2010 Competitions

Wisconsin Regional (Milwaukee, WI)

Competition Semifinalist with teams 537 and 93
Mentored Team 3381 – Rookie All-Star

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional (Minneapolis, MN):

Competition Semifinalist with teams 2169 and 2989
Imagery Award
Mentored Team 3276 – Rookie Inspiration Award

2009 Competitions

2009 Competitions

Wisconsin Regional (Milwaukee, WI):

Regional Champions with teams 2039 and 1625

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

Mentored Team 2826 – Rookie All-Star

World Championship Atlanta Ga.

 Indiana Robotics Invitational

 

2008 Competitions

2008 Competitions

Wisconsin Regional (Milwaukee, WI):

Competition Quarterfinalist with teams 930 and 2545
Imagery Award
Runner-Up Safety Award (Safety FIRST)
Web Site Excellence Award
FIRST Website Excellence Award
Mentored Team 2437 – Rookie All-Star

Minnesota Regional (Minneapolis, MN):

Competition Semifinalist with teams 877 and 2220
Imagery Award
Runner-Up Safety Award

2007 Competitions

2007 Awards:

World Championship (Atlanta, GA):

Highest Seeded Rookie Award (Newton Division, 7-0 Qualifying Record, Rank 1st)
Rookie Inspiration Award

Wisconsin Regional Competition (Milwaukee, WI):

Regional Champions with teams 537 and 2169
Imagery Award
Safety Award (2nd place)

Indiana Robotics Invitational (Indianapolis, IN):

Rookie Team Award
Mentor Team – Team 93, NEW Apple Corps

Pages: